NSW Open
aa
Open
NSW Open 2013

Organizer(s)                 : Shane Burgess
Chiefarbiter                 : Shaun Press IA
Arbiter                      : Alana Chinbnall, Rob Watson
Town                         : Parramatta, NSW
Rating-                     : 1853
Date                         : 2013/06/08 To 2013/06/10

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED 1.Rd.   2.Rd.   3.Rd.   4.Rd.   5.Rd.   6.Rd.   7.Rd.   Pts BH. 
   1    2 IM  Illingworth Max             2404 AUS 17  b 1 16  w 1 43  b 1  3  w 1 18  b 1  6  w 1  2  w 0  6  33.5
   2    1 GM  Zhao Zong-Yuan              2567 AUS 13  w 1 26  b 1 21  w 1  5  b =  -  - = 18  w 1  1  b 1  6  32  
   3    3 IM  Lane Gary W.                2399 AUS 41  w 1 46  b 1  8  w 1  1  b 0 20  w 1  4  b =  5  w 1 5.5 33  
   4    6     Smirnov Anton               2292 AUS 34  b = 51  w 1 38  b = 27  w 1  7  b 1  3  w = 12  b 1 5.5 28  
   5    4 FM  Bjelobrk Igor               2340 AUS 29  b 1 39  w 1 33  b 1  2  w =  6  b = 15  w 1  3  b 0  5  31.5
   6    7 IM  Brown Andrew                2291 AUS 35  w 1 12  b = 61  w 1 11  b 1  5  w =  1  b 0 19  w 1  5  30  
   7   16     O`chee Kevin                2044 AUS 36  b 1 33  w 0 29  b 1 22  w 1  4  w 0 31  b 1 21  w 1  5  28  
   8   10     Stevens Tristan             2133 AUS 71  b 1 24  w 1  3  b 0 50  w 1  -  - = 19  b 1  9  w =  5  27.5
   9   22     Champion Patrick            1978 AUS 67  b 1 19  w 1 18  b 0 33  w = 30  b 1 32  w 1  8  b =  5  26  
  10   27     Bennett Hilton              1968 NZL 30  w 0 54  b 1 53  w 1 31  b =  -  - = 22  w 1 18  b 1  5  24.5
  11   14     Cristobal Rodolfo           2072 AUS 22  b 1 52  w = 34  b 1  6  w 0 25  b = 36  w 1 14  b = 4.5 28  
  12   32     Cabilin Jeff                1940 AUS 57  b 1  6  w = 32  b 0 55  w 1 33  b 1 20  b 1  4  w 0 4.5 27  
  13   38     Press Harry                 1876 AUS  2  b 0 67  w 1 65  b 1 45  w = 14  b = 16  w = 32  - + 4.5 26  
  14   17     Mallari Donato              2029 AUS 31  w 1 44  b = 30  w 1 20  b 0 13  w = 42  b 1 11  w = 4.5 25.5
  15   30     Kordahi Nicholas            1957 AUS 51  b =  -  - = 58  w 1 23  b 1 21  w 1  5  b 0 20  w = 4.5 25  
  16   23     Kempen Leon                 1974 AUS 42  w 1  1  b 0 35  w = 47  b = 60  w 1 13  b = 31  w 1 4.5 24.5
  17   39     Yermolenko Taras            1873 UKR  1  w 0 42  b 0 76  w 1 62  b 1 23  w = 44  b 1 37  w 1 4.5 24  
  18    5 FM  Sanchez Botella Luis Javier 2308 ESP 50  w 1 70  b 1  9  w 1 32  b 1  1  w 0  2  b 0 10  w 0  4  32.5
  19   57     Willathgamuwa Kevin         1729 AUS 28  w 1  9  b 0 70  - + 24  w 1 43  b 1  8  w 0  6  b 0  4  30  
  20   12     Huynh Arthur                2078 AUS 25  b 1 38  w = 52  b 1 14  w 1  3  b 0 12  w 0 15  b =  4  30  
  21    8 WFM Otgonjargal Sengeravdan     2227 MGL 40  b 1 69  w 1  2  b 0 38  w 1 15  b 0 24  w 1  7  b 0  4  29  
  22   51     O`donoghue Malachi          1758 AUS 11  w 0 66  b 1 46  w 1  7  b 0 61  w 1 10  b 0 42  w 1  4  26  
  23   70     Alexander Chan Jia Jie         0 SIN 24  b 0 71  w 1 40  b 1 15  w 0 17  b = 34  w 1 27  b =  4  25.5
  24   33     Cabale Nazarito             1936 AUS 23  w 1  8  b 0 42  w 1 19  b 0 47  w 1 21  b 0 44  w 1  4  25.5
  25   49     Crossman Tom                1772 AUS 20  w 0 72  b 1 26  w = 39  b 1 11  w = 37  b = 28  w =  4  25  
  26   24     Hagist Fred M               1972 AUS 60  b 1  2  w 0 25  b = 35  w = 50  b = 54  w 1 29  b =  4  25  
  27   19     Kuan Julian                 1997 HKG 54  w 1 30  b = 44  w 1  4  b 0 31  w 0 53  b 1 23  w =  4  25  
  28   20     Webster David               1987 AUS 19  b 0 36  w 1 50  b 0 58  w 1 29  b = 33  w 1 25  b =  4  24.5
  29   41     Christensen Joshua          1858 AUS  5  w 0 76  b 1  7  w 0 72  b 1 28  w = 55  b 1 26  w =  4  24  
  30   64     Willathgamuwa Rowan         1664 AUS 10  b 1 27  w = 14  b 0 52  w 1  9  w 0 40  b = 38  b = 3.5 29  
  31   54     Ng Wee Hong Brendan         1751 SIN 14  b 0 59  w 1 69  b 1 10  w = 27  b 1  7  w 0 16  b 0 3.5 28  
  32    9     Nazari Sattar               2158 IRI 53  w = 62  b 1 12  w 1 18  w 0 34  b 1  9  b 0 13  - - 3.5 27.5
  33   55     Salier Dan                  1740 AUS 65  w 1  7  b 1  5  w 0  9  b = 12  w 0 28  b 0 59  w 1 3.5 27  
  34   43     Wan Dennis                  1844 AUS  4  w = 48  b 1 11  w 0 51  b 1 32  w 0 23  b 0 55  w 1 3.5 26  
  35   44     Kethro Michael              1835 AUS  6  b 0 63  w 1 16  b = 26  b = 46  w 0 41  b = 57  w 1 3.5 25.5
  36   53     Low Frank                   1752 AUS  7  w 0 28  b 0 66  w 1 73  b 1 41  w 1 11  b 0 40  w = 3.5 24  
  37   13 WIM Dekic Biljana N.            2075 AUS 47  w 1 61  b 0  -  - = 60  b 1  -  - = 25  w = 17  b 0 3.5 23.5
  38   35     Gu Sean                     1916 AUS 72  w 1 20  b =  4  w = 21  b 0 42  w 0 60  b 1 30  w = 3.5 23.5
  39   29     Ilic Ilija                  1962 AUS 76  w 1  5  b 0  -  - = 25  w 0 40  b 0 47  b 1 53  - + 3.5 23  
  40   45     Dutta Rishi                 1830 AUS 21  w 0 55  b = 23  w 0 74  b 1 39  w 1 30  w = 36  b = 3.5 22  
  41   40     Zheng Shucheng              1871 AUS  3  b 0 60  w 0 63  b 1 57  w 1 36  b 0 35  w = 54  b 1 3.5 21  
  42   60     Humphreys Scott             1708 AUS 16  b 0 17  w 1 24  b 0 69  w 1 38  b 1 14  w 0 22  b 0  3  27.5
  43   11 FM  Jones Lee                   2112 AUS 49  w 1 68  b 1  1  w 0 61  b 1 19  w 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  3  27.5
  44   58     Guo Jamie-Lee               1724 AUS 59  b 1 14  w = 27  b 0 56  w 1 45  b = 17  w 0 24  b 0  3  27  
  45   15 WIM Guo Emma                    2064 AUS 58  w 1  -  - =  -  - = 13  b = 44  w =  -  - 0  -  - 0  3  26  
  46   26     Hall Michael                1969 AUS 74  b 1  3  w 0 22  b 0 67  w 1 35  b 1  -  - 0  -  - 0  3  25.5
  47   50     Escribano Jose              1767 AUS 37  b 0 64  w 1 56  b = 16  w = 24  b 0 39  w 0 63  w 1  3  22  
  48   73     Diller Andreas                 0 GER  -  - = 34  w 0 51  - - 64  w 1 52  b 0 63  b = 60  w 1  3  19  
  49   48     Vuglar Shanon               1777 AUS 43  b 0 57  w = 55  b 0 59  w 0  -  - = 71  w 1 51  b 1  3  17  
  50   42     Bemrose Colin J             1851 AUS 18  b 0 74  w 1 28  w 1  8  b 0 26  w =  -  - 0  -  - 0 2.5 26  
  51   67     Russell Paul                1652 AUS 15  w =  4  b 0 48  - + 34  w 0 56  b 0 58  b 1 49  w 0 2.5 25  
  52   37     Tenorio Leonardo            1898 AUS 66  w 1 11  b = 20  w 0 30  b 0 48  w 1  -  - 0  -  - 0 2.5 24.5
  53   46     Zulkifli Mat-Arif           1813 AUS 32  b = 56  w = 10  b 0 65  w 1  -  - = 27  w 0 39  - - 2.5 24.5
  54   56     Burke Matthew Wp            1736 ENG 27  b 0 10  w 0 64  b 1 70  w 1  -  - = 26  b 0 41  w 0 2.5 24.5
  55   68     Cheng Daniel                1592 AUS 69  b 0 40  w = 49  w 1 12  b 0 71  b 1 29  w 0 34  b 0 2.5 22.5
  56   25     Marner Gavin                1970 NZL 62  w = 53  b = 47  w = 44  b 0 51  w 1  -  - 0  -  - 0 2.5 21.5
  57   69     Choo Zhenghao Daniel        1272 SIN 12  w 0 49  b = 62  w = 41  b 0 74  w 1 59  b = 35  b 0 2.5 21.5
  58   52     Dickson Ian                 1752 AUS 45  b 0 73  w 1 15  b 0 28  b 0  -  - = 51  w 0 66  w 1 2.5 20.5
  59   21     Bolens Johny                1983 AUS 44  w 0 31  b 0 74  w = 49  b 1  -  - = 57  w = 33  b 0 2.5 20  
  60   61     Bai George                  1698 AUS 26  w 0 41  b 1 68  - + 37  w 0 16  b 0 38  w 0 48  b 0  2  25.5
  61   36     Rewais Sarwat               1906 AUS 73  b 1 37  w 1  6  b 0 43  w 0 22  b 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  2  25  
  62   62     Christian Kashish           1675 AUS 56  b = 32  w 0 57  b = 17  w 0 65  b 1  -  - 0  -  - 0  2  22  
  63   65     Ingham Glenn                1661 AUS 70  w 0 35  b 0 41  w 0 66  b 1  -  - = 48  w = 47  b 0  2  20.5
  64   71     Chan Wei Shyan Timothy         0 SIN 68  w 0 47  b 0 54  w 0 48  b 0 73  w 0  -  - 1 65  b 1  2  16  
  65   76     Sekhar Amiya                   0 USA 33  b 0  -  - 1 13  w 0 53  b 0 62  w 0 66  b = 64  w 0 1.5 19  
  66   75     Ng Wee Lok Bryan               0 SIN 52  b 0 22  w 0 36  b 0 63  w 0 72  b 1 65  w = 58  b 0 1.5 18.5
  67   59     O`rourke Ryan (1996)        1718 AUS  9  w 0 13  b 0 73  w 1 46  b 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  1  22.5
  68   34     Hassani Arif                1920 AUS 64  b 1 43  w 0 60  - -  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  1  20.5
  69   31     Starke Andrew               1947 AUS 55  w 1 21  b 0 31  w 0 42  b 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  1  20.5
  70   28     Nguyen Joseph               1964 AUS 63  b 1 18  w 0 19  - - 54  b 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  1  20  
  71   47     Vucak Mark                  1812 AUS  8  w 0 23  b 0 72  w 0 76  b 1 55  w 0 49  b 0  -  - 0  1  20  
  72   72     Chin Eu-han                    0 AUS 38  b 0 25  w 0 71  b 1 29  w 0 66  w 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  1  19  
  73   74     Finn Jan-Vincent               0 FRA 61  w 0 58  b 0 67  b 0 36  w 0 64  b 1  -  - 0  -  - 0  1  17.5
  74   63     Qin Tomson                  1669 AUS 46  w 0 50  b 0 59  b = 40  w 0 57  b 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  =  19.5
  75   18     Camer Angelito              2004 AUS  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  0  17.5
  76   66     Stewart Matthew             1654 AUS 39  b 0 29  w 0 17  b 0 71  w 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  -  - 0  0  17.5

Under 1600
Full Results
No Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lin, Kerry             NSW   1384 6.5   32:W  4:W 17:W 16:W  6:W  8:W  3:D
2  Cooper, Linus          NSW   1343 5.5   27:L 40:W 15:W  9:D 18:W 24:W  8:W
3  Merhi, Alexandre       NSW   1597 5.5   19:L 35:W 41:W 39:W 16:W  6:W  1:D
4  Dhingra, Vipin         NSW   1536 5     30:W  1:L 38:D 34:W 11:W  7:D  9:W
5  Mithran, Mishael       NSW   1199 5     16:L 21:W 28:L 29:W 41:W 17:W 18:W
6  Tracey, Michael J      NSW   1403 4.5   12:W 27:W 18:W  7:W  1:L  3:L 14:D
7  Jeffreys, Roger W      NSW   1442 4.5   42:W 13:D 24:+  6:L 12:W  4:D 11:D
8  Adams, Doug G          NSW   1409 4.5   40:W 23:W  9:W  0:D 10:W  1:L  2:L
9  Clark, Neil            NSW   1541 4.5   26:W 25:W  8:L  2:D 20:W 10:W  4:L
10 Marsh, Luke            NSW   1114 4.5   44:D 34:W 27:W 13:W  8:L  9:L 22:W
11 Hathiramani, Dillon    ACT   1301 4.5   18:L 32:W 25:W 17:W  4:L 27:W  7:D
12 Chin, Aaron            ACT   887  4.5    6:L 30:W 19:W 28:D  7:L 38:W 21:W
13 Li, Raymond            NSW   1045 4.5   36:W  7:D 31:W 10:L 28:D 21:D 27:W
14 Beahan, Patrick        NSW   1557 4.5   41:L 33:W 26:W  0:D  0:D 16:W  6:D
15 Tan, Philip            NSW   1455 4.5   22:W 20:L  2:L 35:D 37:W 28:W 19:W
16 Seneviratne, Ajith     NSW   1487 4      5:W 41:W 20:W  1:L  3:L 14:L 29:W
17 Greenwood, Norman      NSW   1496 4     33:W 19:W  1:L 11:L 23:W  5:L 28:W
18 Banicevic, Roy         NSW   1532 3.5   11:W 39:W  6:L 20:D  2:L 35:W  5:L
19 Weltner, Michael       NSW   1367 3.5    3:W 17:L 12:L 22:D 34:W 33:W 15:L
20 Childs, Stephen        NSW   1280 3.5   21:W 15:W 16:L 18:D  9:L 22:L 34:W
21 Case, Ivan             NSW   1497 3.5   20:L  5:L 42:W 44:W 31:W 13:D 12:L
22 Marsh, David           NSW   1002 3.5   15:L 36:D 29:D 19:D 25:W 20:W 10:L
23 Chin, Alysha           NSW   647  3.5   28:W  8:L 39:L 36:W 17:L 30:W 24:D
24 Buza, Muhamed          NSW   1579 3.5   38:D 29:W  7:-  0:D 39:W  2:L 23:D
25 Farrell, Keith R       NSW   1389 3.5   43:W  9:L 11:L 33:D 22:L 41:+ 37:W
26 Quek, Kristine         NSW   1319 3.5    9:L 43:W 14:L 37:D 29:L 36:W 33:W
27 Trzin, Gojko           NSW   1554 3      2:W  6:L 10:L 30:W 38:W 11:L 13:L
28 Shaw, Ralph            NSW   1385 3     23:L 42:W  5:W 12:D 13:D 15:L 17:L
29 Bizoev, Boyan          NSW   1383 3     37:D 24:L 22:D  5:L 26:W 31:W 16:L
30 Li, Simon              NSW   1305 3      4:L 12:L 40:W 27:L 32:W 23:L 35:W
31 Smart, Lachlan         ACT   1285 3     34:D 44:W 13:L  0:D 21:L 29:L 39:W
32 Crighton, Geoff        NSW        3      1:L 11:L 33:L 40:W 30:L 42:W 38:W
33 Fernandez, Nick        NSW   1259 2.5   17:L 14:L 32:W 25:D  0:W 19:L 26:L
34 Momeni, Mehran         NSW   1508 2.5   31:D 10:L 37:W  4:L 19:L 39:W 20:L
35 Thamailarasan, Nivetta OS    1266 2.5   39:L  3:L 43:W 15:D 44:+ 18:L 30:L
36 Edwards, Greig         NSW   1460 2.5   13:L 22:D 44:L 23:L 42:W 26:L 43:W
37 Tafford, Christopher   NSW        2.5   29:D 38:D 34:L 26:D 15:L 40:W 25:L
38 O'Rourke, Kevin        NSW   1347 2     24:D 37:D  4:D  0:D 27:L 12:L 32:L
39 Chiara, Vince          NSW   1372 2     35:W 18:L 23:W  3:L 24:L 34:L 31:L
40 Momot, Alex            NSW   934  2      8:L  2:L 30:L 32:L 43:W 37:L 41:W
41 Art, Carl              NSW   1346 1.5   14:W 16:L  3:L  0:D  5:L 25:- 40:L
42 Accola, Tom            NSW   983  1.5    7:L 28:L 21:L 43:D 36:L 32:L  0:W
43 Forrest, Graham        NSW   727  1.5   25:L 26:L 35:L 42:D 40:L  0:W 36:L
44 Patterson, Mark        ACT   1475 1.5   10:D 31:L 36:W 21:L 35:-  0:   0: